American Transmission Co.

Helping to keep the lights on, businesses running and communities strong®

ATC’s Trees for Threes 2020-2021: Recipient Schools

 

American Transmission Co. teamed up with the Milwaukee Bucks for the fifth consecutive season on the Trees for Threes program, which awards communities across ATC’s service area with one tree for every 3-point shot the Bucks made at home during the 2020-2020 regular season.

The Bucks scored 549 3-point shots at home this season. The Wisconsin school recipients for the Trees for Threes program are shown below.

School NameCityCounty
Hemlock Creek Elementary SchoolDePere, Wis.Brown County
Howard Elementary School
Green Bay, Wis.Brown County
King Elementary Children's Center for Engineering
Green Bay, Wis.Brown County
N.E.W. School of Innovation
Green Bay, Wis.Brown County
MacArthur Elementary SchoolGreen Bay, Wis.Brown County
Wrightstown Elementary SchoolWrightstown, Wis.Brown County
Brillion High School
Brillion, Wis.Calumet County
New Holstein Elementary School
New Holstein, Wis.Calumet County
Halmstad Elementary School
Chippewa Falls, Wis.Chippewa County
Cornell High School
Cornell, Wis.Chippewa County
Lake Holcombe School District
Holcombe, Wis.Chippewa County
Stanley Boyd Area Schools
Stanley, Wis.Chippewa County
Granton Area School DistrictGranton, Wis.Clark County
John Muir Elementary School
Portage, Wis.Columbia County
Woodridge Primary School
Portage, Wis.Columbia County
North Crawford Elementary School
Soldiers Grove, Wis. Crawford County
Belleville Middle and High School
Belleville, Wis.Dane County
Park Elementary SchoolCross Plains, Wis.Dane County
Deerfield Elementary School
Deerfield, Wis.Dane County
DeForest Area Middle School
DeForest, Wis.Dane County
Blooming Grove Montessori School
Madison, Wis.Dane County
Dr. Virginia Henderson Elementary School
Madison, Wis.Dane County
Eastside Lutheran School
Madison, Wis.Dane County
Franklin Elementary School
Madison, Wis.Dane County
Lapham Elementary School
Madison, Wis.Dane County
Marshall Elementary School
Marshall, Wis.Dane County
Kromrey Middle School
Middleton, Wis.Dane County
Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic School
Monona, Wis.Dane County
St. Ann Catholic School
Stoughton, Wis.Dane County
Prairie View Middle School
Sun Prairie, Wis.Dane County
Northside Elementary School
Sun Prairie, Wis.Dane County
Beaver Dam High School
Beaver Dam, Wis.Dodge County
St. John's Ev. Lutheran School
Fox Lake, Wis.Dodge County
Lomira Middle School Lomira, Wis.Dodge County
Mayville Middle School
Mayville, Wis.Dodge County
Meadow View Primary School
Waupun, Wis.Dodge County
Waupun Preschool Education
Waupun, Wis.Dodge County
Washington Island School District
Washington Island, Wis.Door County
Solon Springs School District
Solon Springs, Wis. Douglas County
Campbellsport Elementary School
Campbellsport, Wis.Fond du Lac County
Evans Elementary School
Fond du Lac. Wis.Fond du Lac County
Pier Elementary School
Fond du Lac. Wis.Fond du Lac County
Faith Lutheran School
Fond du Lac. Wis.Fond du Lac County
North Fond du Lac- Horace Mann High School
North Fond du Lac, Wis.Fond du Lac County
Barlow Park Charter, Park Elementary and Journey Charter Schools
Ripon, Wis.Fond du Lac County
School District of Wabeno Area
Wabeno, Wis.Forest County
Cuba City School District
Cuba City, Wis.Grant County
Saint Clement School
Lancaster, Wis.Grant County
Westview Elementary School
Platteville, Wis.Grant County
Platteville High School
Platteville, Wis.Grant County
Northside Elementary School
Monroe, Wis.Green County
Barneveld School DistrictBarneveld, Wis.Iowa County
Red Creek Elementary SchoolBlack River Falls, Wis.Jackson County
St. Paul's Lutheran School
Fort Atkinson, Wis.Jefferson County
Jefferson Middle School
Jefferson, Wis.Jefferson County
Marshall High School
Marshall, Wis.Jefferson County
Trinity-St. Luke's Lutheran School
Watertown, Wis.Jefferson County
Good Shepherd Lutheran School
Watertown, Wis.Jefferson County
Riverside Middle School
Watertown, Wis.Jefferson County
Lyndon Station Elementary School
Lyndon Station, Wis.Juneau County
Olson Middle School
Mauston, Wis.Juneau County
N-Vision Learning Center
Necedah, Wis.Juneau County
Jefferson Elementary School
Kenosha, Wis.Kenosha County
Mahone Middle School
Kenosha, Wis.Kenosha County
Southport Elementary School
Kenosha, Wis.Kenosha County
Stocker Elementary School
Kenosha, Wis.Kenosha County
St. Mary Elementary School
Algoma, Wis.Kewaunee County
Coulee Christian School
West Salem, Wis.La Crosse County
Black Hawk School District
South Wayne, Wis.Lafayette County
White Lake School District
White Lake, Wis.Langlade County
Kiel Area School District
Kiel, Wis.Manitowoc County
Roncalli High SchoolManitowoc, Wis.Manitowoc County
Jefferson Elementary SchoolManitowoc, Wis.Manitowoc County
First German Lutheran SchoolManitowoc, Wis.Manitowoc County
OH Schultz Elementary SchoolMishicot, Wis.Manitowoc County
Mishicot School District
Mishicot, Wis.Manitowoc County
L.B. Clarke Middle School
Two Rivers, Wis.Manitowoc County
Valders High School Valders, Wis.Manitowoc County
Stratford High School
Stratford, Wis.Marathon County
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School
Wausau, Wis.Marathon County
Menekaunee Sunrise Early Learning Center Marinette, Wis.Marinette County
Park Elementary SchoolMarinette, Wis.Marinette County
Endeavor Elementary SchoolEndeavor, Wis.Marquette County
Montello Jr/Sr High School
Montello, Wis.Marquette County
Stormonth Elementary School
Fox Point, Wis. Milwaukee County
Nicolet Union High School District
Glendale, Wis.Milwaukee County
Parkway Elementary School
Glendale, Wis.Milwaukee County
Brown Street Academy
Milwaukee, Wis. Milwaukee County
Morgandale School
Milwaukee, Wis.Milwaukee County
Rocketship Southside Community Prep
Milwaukee, Wis.Milwaukee County
Central City Cyberschool of Milwaukee
Milwaukee, Wis.Milwaukee County
Woodlands School
Milwaukee, Wis.Milwaukee County
Craig Montessori School
Milwaukee, Wis.Milwaukee County
Cross Trainers Academy
Milwaukee, Wis.Milwaukee County
Victory K8 & Italian Immersion School
Milwaukee, Wis.Milwaukee County
Bay View Montessori School
Milwaukee, Wis.Milwaukee County
Rocketship Transformation Prep
Milwaukee, Wis.Milwaukee County
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee, Wis.Milwaukee County
Benjamin Franklin School
Milwaukee, Wis.Milwaukee County
Garland Elementary School
Milwaukee, Wis.Milwaukee County
Mount Olive Christian Day School
Milwaukee, Wis.Milwaukee County
St. Sebastian School
Milwaukee, Wis.Milwaukee County
Bruce-Guadalupe Elementary SchoolMilwaukee, Wis.Milwaukee County
South Milwaukee High School South Milwaukee, Wis.Milwaukee County
McKinley Elementary School
Wauwatosa, Wis.Milwaukee County
Sacred Heart School
Cashton, Wis.Monroe County
Meadowview Middle School
Sparta, Wis.Monroe County
Lemonweir Elementary School
Tomah, Wis.Monroe County
Fairview Elementary School
Krakow, Wis.Oconto County
Lakeland Star School Academy
Minocqua, Wis.Oneida County
Lakeland Union High School
Minocqua, Wis.Oneida County
Rhinelander High School
Rhinelander, Wis.Oneida County
Kaukauna Area School District
Kaukauna, Wis.Outagamie County
Ozaukee High School
Fredonia, Wis.Ozaukee County
St. Joseph Parish School
Grafton, Wis.Ozaukee County
Wilson Elementary School
Mequon, Wis.Ozaukee County
Webster Middle School
Mequon, Wis.Ozaukee County
Christ Alone Lutheran School
Thiensville, Wis.Ozaukee County
Kennedy Elementary SchoolJunction City, Wis.
Portage County
Roosevelt Elementary School
Plover, Wis.Portage County
Benjamin Franklin Junior High SchoolStevens Point, Wis.Portage County
McDill Elementary School
Stevens Point, Wis.Portage County
Waller School
Burlington, Wis.Racine County
Raymond School
Franksville, Wis.Racine County
Walden III Middle and High School
Racine, Wis.Racine County
Yorkville School
Union Grove, Wis.Racine County
Fox River Middle School
Waterford, Wis.Racine County
Richland Center High School
Richland Center, Wis.Richland County
Hackett Elementary School
Beloit, Wis.Rock County
Merrill Elementary SchoolBeloit, Wis.Rock County
Clinton Community School District
Clinton, Wis.Rock County
St. Matthew's Lutheran School
Janesville, Wis.Rock County
St. William Catholic School
Janesville, Wis.Rock County
Jefferson Elementary School
Janesville, Wis.Rock County
Madison Elementary School
Janesville, Wis.Rock County
School District of Flambeau
Tony, Wis.Rusk County
Al Behrman Elementary School
Baraboo, Wis.Sauk County
Weston High School
Cazenovia, Wis.Sauk County
North Freedom Elementary School
North Freedom, Wis.Sauk County
Bonduel Elementary School
Bonduel, Wis.Shawano County
Shawano Community Middle School
Shawano, Wis.Shawano County
Cedar Grove-Belgium Elementary School
Cedar Grove, Wis.Sheboygan County
Fairview Elementary School
Plymouth, Wis.Sheboygan County
Christ Child Academy
Sheboygan, Wis.Sheboygan County
Sheboygan Central High School
Sheboygan, Wis.Sheboygan County
Jackson Elementary School
Sheboygan, Wis.Sheboygan County
Rib Lake Elementary School
Rib Lake, Wis.Taylor County
Blair-Taylor Middle-High School
Blair, Wis. Trempealeau County
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High SchoolGalesville, Wis.Trempealeau County
Trempealeau Elementary School
Trempealeau, Wis.Trempealeau County
Whitehall School District
Whitehall, Wis.Trempealeau County
De Soto Area School District
De Soto, Wis.Vernon County
Darien Elementary School
Delavan, Wis.Walworth County
Elkhorn Area Middle School
Elkhorn, Wis.Walworth County
Lakeview Elementary School
Whitewater, Wis.Walworth County
Northwood School District
Minong, Wis.Washburn County
Amy Belle Elementary School
Colgate, Wis.Washington County
Germantown School District
Germantown, Wis.Washington County
Crown of Life Lutheran School
Hubertus, Wis.Washington County
Silverbrook Intermediate School
West Bend, Wis.Washington County
Brookfield Central High School
Brookfield, Wis.Waukesha County
Elm Grove Lutheran School
Elm Grove, Wis.Waukesha County
Arrowhead Union High School
Hartland, Wis.Waukesha County
Riverside Elementary School
Menomonee Falls, Wis.Waukesha County
North Middle School
Menomonee Falls, Wis.Waukesha County
Grace Lutheran School
Menomonee Falls, Wis.Waukesha County
Clarendon Avenue Elementary School
Mukwonago, Wis.Waukesha County
Mill Valley Elementary School
Muskego, Wis.Waukesha County
Asa Clark Middle SchoolPewaukee, Wis.Waukesha County
Pewaukee High School
Pewaukee, Wis.Waukesha County
Pewaukee Lake Elementary School
Pewaukee, Wis.Waukesha County
Horizon Elementary School
Pewaukee, Wis.Waukesha County
DaySpring Christian School
Pewaukee, Wis.Waukesha County
Hawthorne Elementary School
Waukesha, Wis.Waukesha County
Summit View Elementary
Waukesha, Wis.Waukesha County
Meadowbrook Elementary School
Waukesha, Wis.Waukesha County
Marion Elementary School
Marion, Wis.Waupaca County
Marion Jr/Sr High School
Marion, Wis.Waupaca County
Chain Exploration Center
Waupaca, Wis.Waupaca County
Coloma Elementary School
Coloma, Wis.Waushara County
Tri-County High School
Plainfield, Wis.Waushara County
Wild Rose Middle/High School
Wild Rose, Wis.Waushara County
Wild Rose Elementary SchoolWild Rose, Wis.Waushara County
Roosevelt/Alliance Elementary School
Neenah, Wis.Winnebago County
Clayton Elementary School
Neenah, Wis.Winnebago County
Hoover Elementary School
Neenah, Wis.Winnebago County
Merrill Elementary School
Oshkosh, Wis.Winnebago County
Auburndale Elementary School
Auburndale, Wis.Wood County
Grant Elementary School
Marshfield, Wis.Wood County
Madison Elementary School
Marshfield, Wis.Wood County
Woodside Elementary SchoolWisconsin Rapids, Wis.Wood County