American Transmission Co.

Helping to keep the lights on, businesses running and communities strong. ®

ATC’s Trees for Threes

American Transmission Co. teamed up with the Milwaukee Bucks again this season on the Trees for Threes program, which awards communities across ATC’s service area with one tree for every three-point shot the Bucks made at home during the 2018-19 regular season.

The Bucks scored an unprecedented 573 3-point shots at home this season. The Wisconsin school recipients for the Trees for Threes program are shown below.

SchoolMunicipality SchoolMunicipality SchoolMunicipality  School Municipality
Aldo Leopold ElementaryMadisonGilman High SchoolGilman MG21 Liberal Arts Charter SchoolMononaSt. Anthony on the Lake SchoolPewaukee
Amery High SchoolAmeryGlenwood Elementary SchoolGreenfieldMill Valley Elementary SchoolMuskegoSt. Clement SchoolLancaster
Antigo High SchoolAntigoGrace Christian AcademyWest AllisMilwaukee Lutheran High SchoolMilwaukeeSt. Croix Central High SchoolHammond
Auburndale Elementary SchoolAuburndale Grace Lutheran SchoolMenomonee FallsMilwaukee School of LanguagesMilwaukeeSt. Francis High SchoolSt. Francis
Auburndale High SchoolAuburndale Grant Elementary SchoolMarshfieldMilwaukee Vincent High SchoolMilwaukeeSt. Jacobi Lutheran SchoolGreenfield
Badger High SchoolLake GenevaGranton Area School DistrictGrantonMishicotMishicotSt. John Lutheran SchoolPeshtigo
Baldwin-Woodville High SchoolBaldwinGreen Bay SouthwestGreen BayMitchell ElementaryRacineSt. John Sacred HeartSherwood
Bangor School DistrictBangorGresham Community SchoolGreshamMontello School DistrictMontelloSt. John XXIII Catholic SchoolPort Washington
Baraboo High SchoolBarabooHackett ElementaryBeloitMonticelloMonticelloSt. John's Ev. Lutheran SchoolFox Lake
Barlow Park ElementaryRiponHales Corners Lutheran SchoolHales CornersMount LebanonMilwaukeeSt. Joseph's Catholic SchoolDodgeville
Bartels Middle SchoolPortageHalmstad ElementaryChippewa FallsNew Lisbon SchoolsNew Lisbon St. Mary of the Assumption SchoolRichland Center
Bayside Middle SchoolBaysideHarold S. Vincent High School of Agricultural SciencesMilwaukeeNorris AcademyMukwonagoSt. MatthewsOconomowoc
Benton School DistrictBentonHewitt-Texas Elementary SchoolWausauNorth Cape School DistrictFranksvilleSt. Peter's Lutheran SchoolHelenville
Berlin High School BerlinHighlands and Odyssey ElementaryAppletonNorth Freedom Elementary SchoolNorth FreedomStanley-Boyd Area School DistrictStanley
Bethlehem Lutheran SchoolSheboyganHillcrest SchoolKenoshaNorthwestern High SchoolMapleStarms Early Childhood CenterMilwaukee
Big Foot High SchoolWalworthHillsboro High SchoolHillsboroNorth Lake SchoolNorth Lake Stellar CollegiateMilwaukee
Black Hawk School DistrictSouth WayneHoly Spirit SchoolAppletonOak Creek West Middle SchoolOak CreekStockbridge School DistrictStockbridge
Bonduel Elementary SchoolBonduelHoricon Jr/Sr High SchoolHoriconOlga BrenerMarionStocker ElementaryKenosha
Boscobel High SchoolBoscobelHoward Elementary SchoolGreen BayOlympia Brown Elementary SchoolRacineStoddard ElementaryStoddard
Bose Elementary SchoolKenoshaHowards Grove High SchoolHowards GroveOmro High SchoolOmro Stratford High SchoolStratford
Boston School ForestPloverHumke Elementary SchoolNekoosaOshkosh North High SchoolOshkosh Suamico ElementaryGreen Bay
Brodhead High SchoolBrodheadIndian Hill SchoolRiver HillsOshkosh West High SchoolOshkosh Summit View INC ElementaryWaukesha
Cambria Friesland High SchoolCambriaIola-Scandinavia Middle/High SchoolIolaOur Lady of Sorrows Catholic SchoolLadysmithTAGOS Leadership AcademyJanesville
Campbellsport Elementary SchoolCampbellsportIronton-LaValle Elementary SchoolLa ValleOzaukee Elementary SchoolFredoniaThe Brompton SchoolKenosha
Carmen Schools of Science and TechnologyMilwaukeeIxonia Elementary SchoolIxoniaPardeeville Elementary SchoolPardeeville Thomas Jefferson Elementary SchoolWausau
Carollton Elementary SchoolOak CreekJackson Elementary SchoolJacksonPardeeville High SchoolPardeevilleThoreau ElementaryMadison
Catholic Memorial High SchoolWaukeshaJackson Elementary SchoolJanesvillePark Community Charter SchoolKaukaunaTigerton High School FFATigerton
Cedar Grove-Belgium School District Cedar GroveJefferson High SchoolJeffersonPark ElementaryCross PlainsTomah Middle SchoolTomah
Cedar Grove-Belgium ElementaryCedar GroveJefferson SchoolWest AllisPark Lawn ElementaryOconomowocTri-County High SchoolPlainfield
Central City CyberschoolMilwaukeeJefferson School DistrictJeffersonParkview ElementaryMilwaukeeTrinity Ev. Lutheran SchoolBrillion
Cesar Chavez Elementary SchoolMadisonJourney Charter SchoolRiponParkview Elementary SchoolChippewa FallsTrinity Lutheran SchoolRacine
Chain Exploration CenterWaupacaJuda School DistrictJudaPier ElementaryFond du LacTurtle Lake SchoolTurtle Lake
Chippewa Falls Senior High SchoolChippewa FallsKettle Moraine High SchoolWalesPigeon River Elementary SchoolSheboyganTwo Rivers High SchoolTwo Rivers
Colby School DistrictColbyKewaunee High SchoolKewauneePilgrim Lutheran SchoolGreen BayUnity School DistrictBalsam Lake
Cooper ElementarySuperiorKickapoo Area SchoolsViolaPineview Elementary SchoolReedsburgViroqua Elementary SchoolViroqua
Cornell School DistrictCornellL.B. Clarke Middle SchoolTwo RiversPlover-Whiting ElementaryPloverViroqua High SchoolViroqua
Cornell High SchoolCornellLa Farge School DistrictLa FargePortage High SchoolPortageWabeno High SchoolWabeno
Cuba City School DistrictCuba City Laconia High SchoolRosendalePoynette High SchoolPoynetteWalt WhitmanMilwaukee
Dayspring Christian School PewaukeeLaFollette High SchoolMadisonPrairie du Chien High SchoolPrairie Du ChienWashington Elementary SchoolWisconsin Rapids
De Pere High SchoolDe Pere Lake Country Lutheran High SchoolHartlandPrairie Ridge Intermediate SchoolReedsburgWaterford Union High SchoolWaterford
Delavan-Darien High SchoolDelavanLake Holcombe School DistrictHolcombePrairie View Middle SchoolSun PrairieWaupaca High SchoolWaupaca
Denmark High SchoolDenmarkLake Mills High SchoolLake MillsPulaski High SchoolPulaski Waupun Area Junior/Senior High SchoolWaupun
Dodgeville Elementary SchoolDodgeville Lake View Elementary SchoolMadisonPulaski Middle SchoolPulaskiWautoma High SchoolWautoma
Douglas Elementary SchoolWatertownLakeland Star School AcademyMinocquaRacine Alternative LearningRacineWauzeka-SteubenWauzeka
Eagleville Elementary Charter SchoolEagleLakeview Elementary SchoolWhitewaterRedeemer Lutheran SchoolFond du LacWebster Middle SchoolCedarburg
East High SchoolMadisonLena High SchoolLena Richland Center High SchoolRichland Center West Milwaukee Intermediate SchoolWest Milwaukee
East Troy High SchoolEast TroyLincoln ACHM High SchoolAlma CenterRichmond Elementary SchoolAppletonWest Ridge IBRacine
Elk Mound Area School DistrictElk MoundLincoln High SchoolWisconsin RapidsRidgeway Elementary SchoolRidgewayWestby Area High SchoolWestby
Ellsworth Community SchoolsEllsworthLoganville Elementary SchoolLoganvilleRosholt School DistrictRosholtWestfield Area School District Westfield
EverGreen AcademyMt. PleasantLomira High SchoolLomiraRusch Elementary SchoolPortageWeston School DistrictCazenovia
Fair Park Elementary SchoolWest BendLowell Elementary SchoolMadisonSaint Adalbert ElementaryMilwaukeeWestview Elementary School DistrictPlatteville
Fairview ElementaryKrakowLuck Public SchoolsLuckSchool District of ArcadiaArcadiaWeyauwega-FremontWeyauwega
Fall River School DistrictFall RiverLuther Elementary SchoolFort AtkinsonSchool District of GilmanGilmanWhite Lake SchoolWhite Lake
FJ Turner High SchoolBeloitMadison Elementary SchoolManitowocSchool District of LodiLodiWhitefish Bay Middle SchoolWhitefish Bay
Fort Atkinson High SchoolFort AtkinsonMarion High SchoolMarionSchool District of LoyalLoyalWhitewater High SchoolWhitewater
Frank Lloyd Wright IntermediateWest AllisMarshall Early Learning CenterMarshallSchool District of Owen-WitheeOwenWhitnall School DistrictGreenfield
Franklin Elementary SchoolWausauMartin Luther High SchoolGreendaleSection ElementaryMukwonagoWileman Elementary SchoolDelavan
Freedom High SchoolFreedomMayville High SchoolMayvilleSeneca School DistrictSenecaWisconsin Rapids Lincoln High SchoolWisconsin Rapids
Fruzen Intermediate SchoolBeloitMcDill ElementaryStevens PointSeymour Community School DistrictSeymourWisconsin Virtual LearningFredonia
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau School DistrictGalesvilleMeadow View Elementary SchoolSun PrairieSharon Community SchoolSharonWittenberg Elementary and Middle SchoolWittenberg
Garland SchoolMilwaukeeMeadow View PrimaryWaupunSharon Junior AcademyMilwaukeeWoodlands State StreetMilwaukee
Gaston Elementary SchoolBeloitMeadowview ElementaryOak CreekSheridan Elementary SchoolSheboyganWoodside ElementarySussex
Germantown High SchoolGermantownMeadowview Middle SchoolSpartaSparta High SchoolSparta Zion Lutheran SchoolColumbus
Gillett School DistrictGillettMenekaunee SunriseMarinetteSt. Gabriel SchoolHubertus